Marcela Tauro’s attitude when she found out that she was nominated for the Martín Fierro Radio Awards: The one who will win is…

Marcela Tauro’s attitude when she found out that she was nominated for the Martín Fierro Radio Awards: The one who will win is…
Marcela Tauro’s attitude when she found out that she was nominated for the Martín Fierro Radio Awards: The one who will win is…

ternadas Martín Fierro radio show columnist – capture Intrusos.jpg

In this way, as soon as Luis Ventura and V flower announced the nomination of their program partner, Taurus thanked but immediately assured that it will be Marina Calabro who will surely end up winning the prize.

Thus, we will have to wait until Sunday, June 16, to find out who was chosen by the members of the Association of Argentine Television and Radio Journalists, the night when the big party will be held from La Rural de Palermo, with broadcast of America TV and the driving of Karina Mazzocco and Fernando Dente.

Martín Fierro 2024 Radio Awards: who are the nominees and when will the ceremony be

The Association of Argentine Television and Radio Journalists (APTRA) will hold a new edition of the next Sunday, June 16 Martín Fierro Radio Awards. The transmission will be by America TV and the party will take place in The Rural from Palermo.

Martín Fierro Awards 2024

This afternoon in Intruders, Luis Ventura announced together with V flower the list of nominees for the most important award in Argentine radio:

-DAILY AM MORNING JOURNALIST PROGRAM

Bread and Circus (Radio Rivadavia)

Lanata without filter (Mitre)

Someone has to say it (Mitre)

-FM DAILY MORNING JOURNALIST PROGRAM

And now who can help us (With you)

The immense minority (With you)

From here on (Urbana Play)

Nobody stops us (Rock & Pop)

-DAILY AM EVENING JOURNALIST PROGRAM

Chronicle of an afternoon foretold (Rivadavia)

Pastor 910 (The Network)

Second dose (Radio 10)

-DAILY EVENING JOURNALIST PROGRAM FM

Things happened (With you)

Everything happens (Urbana Play)

Beastly Afternoons (Rock & Pop)

Don’t leave it until tomorrow (With you)

-AM AND FM DAILY NIGHT PROGRAM

Ladran Sánchez (Mitre)

Blackie Nights (Blackie)

Aspen Nights

-WEEKLY AM AND FM PROGRAM

Chronicles of a long-winded bohemian (Cologne)

Sunday 910 (The network)

Between wines and vinyl (La Folklórica)

The allowed of the week (AM 770)

-SPORTS PROGRAM

Super Miter Sports (Mitre)

La Oral Deportiva (Rivadavia)

Football 910 (The Network)

-MUSICAL PROGRAM

Eternally Beatles (Del Plata)

Many hits (Lots of Radio)

Bocacci to clean tango (Cooperative)

Two gardenias (National)

-CULTURAL/EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM 2022

Books that bite (AM1110)

Wonderful Things (Radio 10)

History of our history (National)

-CULTURAL/EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM 2023

Columbus Stories (CNN Radio)

To infinity and beyond (El Destape)

The eye of art (Metro)

-GENERAL INTEREST PROGRAM IN AM

Continental Bravo (Continental)

The radio is you (Rivadavia)

Doctor C (Radio 10)

Splendid (Radio Colonia)

-GENERAL INTEREST PROGRAM IN FM

The Moro club (FM 100)

Lap and a half (Urbana Play)

Street dogs (Urbana Play)

-WOMEN JOURNALIST WORK 2022

Mariana Contartesi (The Network)

Carolina Amoroso (With You)

Laura Medina (AM750)

-WOMEN JOURNALIST WORK 2023

Jesica Bossi (Mitre)

Nancy Pazos (Radio 10)

María O’Donnell (With You)

-MEN’S JOURNALIST WORK 2022

Jorge Lanata (Mitre)

Lucas Morando (Rivadavia)

Ernesto Tenembaum (With You)

-MEN’S JOURNALISM WORK 2023

Eduardo Feinmann (Mitre)

Nelson Castro (Rivadavia)

Alejandro Bercovich (With You)

-FEMALE DRIVING WORK AM

Cristina Pérez (Rivadavia)

Dominique Metzger (Continental)

Paula Trapani (Del Plata)

-FM FEMALE CONDUCTION WORK

Elizabeth Vernaci (Pop)

Julieta Pink (Urbana Play)

Maju Lozano (FM 100)

-MALE DRIVING WORK AM

Marcelo Bonelli (Mitre)

Diego Brancatelli (AM 750)

Daniel López (Continental)

-MALE DRIVING WORK FM

Sebastian Wainrach (Urbana Play)

Beto Casella (Rock & Pop)

Santiago del Moro (FM 100)

Martín Ciccioli (Rock & Pop)

-SPORTS JOURNALIST WORK

Magui Aicega (Rock & Pop)

Marcelo Palacios (The Network)

Hernán Feler (D Sports)

Gustavo López (La Red)

-HUMORISTIC WORK

Ariel Tarico (Rivadavia)

Patricio Muzzio (The Network)

Rolo Villar (Mitre)

Homero Pettinato (Pop)

-INFORMATIVE SERVICE 2022

cnn

AM750 Right to Information (AM750)

The Information Network (The Network)

-INFORMATIVE SERVICE 2023

The Air Rotary (Rivadavia)

Miter Reports First (Mitre)

Always News (Radio 10)

-JOURNALIST CAREER

Eduardo Aliverti (The Network)

Samuel Gelblung (Del Plata)

Teté Coustarot (Radio 10)

Juan Carlos Del Missier (Mitre)

-FEMALE SPEECH WORK

Nora Briozzo (Del Plata)

Yamila Segovia (With You)

Fernanda Carbonell (La 100)

-MALE SPEECH WORK

Pablo Matus (Rock & Pop)

Valmiro Mainetti (AM750)

Luis Albornoz (The Network)

-SPORTS REPORTER

Daniel Mollo (Del Plata)

Walter Nelson (The Network)

Gabriel Anello (Miter)

Pablo Giralt (The Network)

-SPORTSCASTER

Sofía Martínez (Urbana Play)

Emiliano Pinson (D Sports)

Fernando Pacini (Mitre)

Martín Liberman (Late)

-BEST COVERAGE OF THE WORLD CUP

The Sports Network

Radio Miter

Radio Rivadavia

-BEST WORK IN PRODUCTION

Julian Ingratta (AM750)

Karina Labraña and team (Mitre)

Andrea Rodríguez and team (Mitre)

-BEST WORK IN OPERATION

Adrián Ajón (Mitre)

Rubén Paredes (The Network)

Eduardo Seisdedos (FM 100)

-WORK IN MUSICALIZATION

Julián Echevarría and Marcelo Martínez (Rock & Pop)

Marcelo Rojas (La 2×4)

Leo Rodríguez (Aspen)

Marcelo Neira (Del Plata)

-MOBILE

Mercedes Ninci (Mitre)

Rosario Bigozzi (The Network)

Marcela Ojeda (Continental)

-SHOW COLUMNIST

Marina Calabro (Mitre)

Yanina Latorre (The Observer)

Tamara Pettinato (With You)

Pia Shaw (CNN Radio)

Marcela Tauro (FM 100)

-POLITICAL / ECONOMIC ANALYST

Jorge Fernández Díaz (Mitre)

Rosario Ayerdi (The Network)

Claudio Zuchowicki (Vorterix)

-POLICE/JUDICIAL COLUMNIST

Rolando Barbano (Miter)

Diego García Sáez (AM750)

Gustavo D’Elía (Del Plata)

Silvio Klein (Del Plata)

 
For Latest Updates Follow us on Google News
 

-

PREV Air lulls Sónar with the Versailles elegance of ‘Moon Safari’
NEXT José Antonio Neme is corrected live by meteorologist Jaime Leyton after misplaced qualification – Publimetro Chile