Complete classifications of the 3rd stage

Complete classifications of the 3rd stage
Complete classifications of the 3rd stage

EsCiclismo.com · Road Competition · 06/17/2024

These are the complete classifications after the third stage of the Vuelta a Colombia 2024, of 168.6 kilometers and held this Monday, June 17, between the Colombian towns of Cota and Mariquita.

The stage victory was again taken by local cyclist Alejandro Osorio (GW-Erco-Shimano), this time ahead of fellow Colombians Sergio Luis Henao (Nu Colombia) and Juan Tito Rendón (Orgullo Paisa).

Rodrigo Contreras (Nu Colombia) retained the yellow jersey as leader of the individual general classification of the Colombian round.

Classifications of the Vuelta a Colombia 2024 – Stage 3

Classification of the 3rd stage:

1. Alejandro Osorio (COL/GW-Erco-Shimano) – 3:46:2
2. Sergio Luis Henao (COL/Nu Colombia) – mt
3. Juan Tito Rendón (COL/Orgullo Paisa) at 0:03
4. Róbigzon Leandro Oyola (COL/Medellín) at 0:03
5. Jonathan Klever Caicedo (ECU/Petrolike) at 0:03
6. Daniel Arroyave (COL/GW-Erco-Shimano) at 0:03
7. Kevin David Castillo (COL/Sistecredito) at 0:03
8. José Misael Urián (COL/Sistecrédito) at 0:03
9. César Nicolás Paredes (COL/Fundecom-Arroz Sonora) at 0:03
10. Yesid Albeiro Pira (COL/ALC Manizales 100H-Caldas) at 0:03
11. Víctor Ocampo (COL/Medellín) at 0:03
12. Cristian David Rico (COL/Petrolike) at 0:03
13. Wilson Estiben Peña (COL/Sistecrédito) at 0:03
14. Diego Andrés Camargo (COL/Petrolike) at 0:03
15. Adrián Bustamante (COL/GW-Erco-Shimano) at 0:03
16. Sebastián Castaño (COL/Sistecrédito) at 0:03
17. Ángel Gil (COL/Orgullo Paisa) at 0:03
18. Óscar Adalberto Quiroz (COL/Nu Colombia) at 0:03
19. Diego Andrés Benavides (COL/Avinal) at 0:03
20. Eli Saul Burgos (COL/Fundecom-Arroz Sonora) at 0:03
21. Rodrigo Contreras (COL/Nu Colombia) at 0:03
22. Juan Diego Alba (COL/-Best PC) at 0:03
23. Estiven García (COL/Avinal) at 0:03
24. Camilo Álvarez (COL/Boyacá es Para Vivirla) at 0:03
25. David Camargo (COL/Mayor of Sogamoso) at 0:03
26. Carlos Andrés Parra (COL/Saitel) at 0:03
27. Didier Chaparro (COL/ALC Manizales 100H-Caldas) at 0:03
28. Javier Jamaica (COL/Medellín) at 0:03
29. Juan Pablo Vallejo (COL/ALC Manizales 100H-Caldas) at 0:03
30. Marlon David Garzón (COL/Néctar Cundinamarca-Juricoop) at 0:03
31. Rafael Pineda (COL/Nu Colombia) at 0:03
32. Yeison Sebastián Reyes (COL/Sistecrédito) at 0:03
33. Edgar A. Pinzón (COL/GW-Erco-Shimano) at 0:03
34. Juan Carlos López (COL/GW-Erco-Shimano) at 0:03
35. César David Guavita (COL/Colombia Potencia de Vida) at 0:03
36. Robinson Fabián López (COL/GW-Erco-Shimano) at 0:03
37. Daniel Hoyos (COL/ALC Manizales 100H-Caldas) aa 0:03
38. Diego Soracá (COL/Mayor of Sogamoso) at 0:03
39. Fabio Duarte (COL/Medellín) at 0:03
40. Juan Camilo Castillo (COL/Colombia Potencia de Vida) at 0:03

More soon.

General ranking:

1. Rodrigo Contreras (COL/Nu Colombia) – 11:20:42
2. Diego Andrés Camargo (COL/Petrolike) at 0:44
3. Adrián Bustamante (COL/GW-Erco-Shimano) at 0:48
4. Wilson Estiben Peña (COL/Sistecrédito) at 0:50
5. Javier Jamaica (COL/Medellín) at 1:03
6. Yeison Sebastián Reyes (COL/Sistecrédito) at 1:04
7. Jonathan Klever Caicedo (ECU/Petrolike) at 1:10
8. Yesid Albeiro Pira (COL/ALC Manizales 100H-Caldas) at 1:12
9. Cristian David Rico (COL/Petrolike) at 1:13
10. Alejandro Osorio (COL/GW-Erco-Shimano) at 1:15

More soon.

# Return to Colombia

EsCycling – All rights reserved. Any type of reproduction is prohibited without express written authorization.

 
For Latest Updates Follow us on Google News
 

-