The key to the Argentine Cup: Boca is already in the round of 16 and how it continues its path :: Olé

The key to the Argentine Cup: Boca is already in the round of 16 and how it continues its path :: Olé
The key to the Argentine Cup: Boca is already in the round of 16 and how it continues its path :: Olé

06/19/2024 11:08 p.m.Updated on 06/19/2024 11:10 p.m.

Boca beat Almirante Brown 2-1 this Wednesday at the Malvinas Argentinas stadium in Mendoza, with arbitration by Pablo Echeverría (televisa TyC Sports). Thus, he reached the round of 16 of the competition. He will go against Talleres, which he left Columbus on the way.

Until now, the 14 that are already in the round of 16 are Independiente, Miter de Santiago del Estero, Talleres de Remedios de Escalada, Newell’s, Temperley, Gimnasia LP, Godoy Cruz, Banfield, Talleres de Córdoba, San Lorenzo, Argentinos, Vélez, Huracán and Boca.

The crossings defined by a part of the table are San Lorenzo-Vélez, Godoy Cruz-Independiente and Talleres vs. Mouth. Meanwhile, Gimnasia awaits Rosario Central or Barracas Central.

On the other side of the draw, Talleres de Escalada-Banfield, Argentinos-Huracán and Miter de Santiago del Estero-Temperley will face each other. While Newell’s waits for Estudiantes La Plata or Central Córdoba in Santiago del Estero.

The key to the Argentine Cup

The results

Of 16th final

Racing 1 (M. Salas) – Climbing Remedies Workshops 2 (F. Dure and D. Guzmán)

Juventud Unida (SL) 0 – Independiente 2 (A. Canelo and A. Luna).

Gymnastics M 0-Miter de Santiago del Estero 1 (G. Triverio)

Newells 1 (G. May)-Riestra 0

River 1 (Boat) – Temperley 1 (F. Martínez) (5-4 for Gasolero)

Gymnastics LP 2 (De Blasis and Colazo)-A. Tucumán 1 (Estigarribia)

El Porvenir 0-Godoy Cruz 4 (M. Pino, T. Badaloni, N. Fernández and S. Ulariaga)

Banfield 2 (B. Sepúlveda and M. Giménez) – I. Rivadavia 1 (V. Ramis)

Argentinos 1 (L. Gondou)-A. Rafaela 0

Vélez 2 (F. Pizzini and T. Fernández)-Arsenal 1 (N. Frascone)

Workshops 1 (F. Girotti)-Colón 0

San Lorenzo 2 (I. Leguizamón -2-)- Chacarita 0

Platense 0 (4)-Hurricane 0 (5)

Mouth 2 (Merentiel and Cavani) – A. Brown 1 (Vera)

Those who are missing from 16ths

Rosario Central-Barracas Central.

LP-Central Córdoba students from Santiago del Estero

From the 32nd round

Students 3 (J. Correa and M. Méndez 2)-Argentino from Monte Maíz 0

Gymnastics 2 (I. Mammini and F. Sanchez)-Spanish Center 1 (E. Maciel)

Deportivo Riestra 1 (N. Benegas)-Communications 0

Belgrano 1 (J. Barinaga)-Mitre de Santiago del Estero 2 (N. Romero and F. Posse)

River 3 (M. Borja, F. Mastantuono and A. Ruberto)-Hikers 0

Tigre 1 (B. Aleman)-Chacarita 0 (match suspended)

Vélez 2 (A. Osorio and C. Aquino) vs Sportivo Las Parejas (T. Guidara e/c) 1

Sarmiento 1 -F. Paredes- (3) vs Temperley 1 -B. Sánchez- (4)

San Lorenzo 1 (Cristian Tarragona) – Independiente Chivilcoy 0

Talleres de Córdoba 3 (M. Portillo, N- Bustos and A. Martínez) – Agricultural 0

Rosario Central 1 (4) (T. Cervera)- Douglas Haig 1 (3) (F. Olego)

Argentinos 2 (E. Viveros and M. Perello)-Gimnasia y Tiro 1 (W. Busse)

Lanús 0-El Porvenir 1 (J. Quinteros)

A. Tucumán 4 (M. Bajamich, M. Estigarribia and T. Castro Ponce -2-)-Defensores de Belgrano 0

Defense and Justice 1 (Togni) -Atlético Rafaela 2 (Portillo, Vidal)

Racing de Avellaneda 2 (A. Martínez, J. Carbonero and M. Salas) -San Martín de Burzaco 0

Newells 2 (E. Fernández x2) – Midland 0

Independiente 3 (A. Luna, F. Mancuello and J. Quiñónez) – Laferrere 0

Mouth 3 (E. Cavani -2- and M. Merentiel) – Central North 0

Godoy Cruz 0 (4)-San Martín SJ 0 (3)

Platense 0 (4)-Olimpo 0 (2)

Independiente Rivadavia 1 (F. Petrasso)-Argentino de Quilmes 0

Central Córdoba (M. Sanabria, E. Kalinski and R. Atencio)- Quilmes (L. Parisi)

RE 2 Workshops (F. Enrique and A. Monserrat) – Institute 1 (J. Bay).

Hurricane 0 (4) – Villa Miter 0 (2)

Banfield 6 (A. Maciel, B. Sepúlveda, M. González -2- and M. Giménez -2-)-Ciudad de Bolívar 0

Barracas Central 0 (4)-San Miguel 0(2)

Tigre 1 -4- (B. Alemán)-Chacarita 1 -5- (R. Salinas)

Unión 1 (B. Pittón) – Gimnasia Mdza 2 (L.Silba and N. Solís)

Deportivo Maipú 1 (7)-Juventud Unida de San Luis 1 (8)

Arsenal 1 – Estudiantes de Río Cuarto 0

Almirante Brown 3 (3)-San Martín de Tucumán 3 (1)

 
For Latest Updates Follow us on Google News
 

-